Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Who's Who?

Co-Chairman: Mr Chien Lee

Co-Chairman: Mr Paul Conway

Director: Ms Grace Hung

Director: Mr Neerav Parekh

Director: Mr James Cryne

Director: Mr Dickson Lee

Chief Executive Officer: Mr Gauthier Ganaye

Finance Director: Mr Robert Zuk

 

Goalkeeping Coach: John Vaughan

Head Physiotherapist: Craig Sedgwick 

First Team Physiotherapist: Vikki Stevens

First Team Sports Scientist: Luke Dopson

First Team Performance Analyst: Jack Riley

Head of Recruitment: Brian Young

Senior Player Recruitment Analyst: Ben Hackney

Player Recruitment Analyst: Tom Chambers

Kit Man: Malcolm Mitchell

Assistant Kit Man: Chris Lee

Club Doctor: Dr. John Harban

Academy Manager: Bobby Hassell

Academy Operations Manager: Shaun Selby

Academy Secretary: Dawn Ranshaw

Head of Academy Coaching: Greg Miller

U23s Head Coach: Paul Harsley

Lead PDP Coach: Martin Devaney

Assistant PDP Coach: Tom Harban

Academy GK Coach: Matt Murray

Lead YDP Coach: Andy Holdsworth

Assistant YDP Coach: Dale Tonge

Lead Foundation Phase Coach: Rob Watson

Head of Academy Performance Analysis: Jamie Powell

Assistant Academy Performance Analyst: Kal Singh

Academy Sports Scientist: Chris Smithson-Connelly

Academy Physiotherapist: Gavin Walker

Academy Physiotherapist: Joe Kennedy

Stadium Manager: Steve Cryne

Head Groundsman: Dave Anderson

Groundsmen: Connor Gale, Al Roberts, Craig Housley & Art Brears

Club Secretary: Sharon Hardware 

Assistant Club Secretary: Michael Beech

Commercial Manager: Ian Leech

Commercial Sales Assistant: Lee Wassell

Conference & Events Sales Manager: Angela McAuley

Catering: Supplied by ABM

Security: Provided by Doyle Security

Payroll & HR Manager: Jean Hall

Accounts: Karen Crowther

Administration: Beth Sefton

Head of Press Relations: Adam Lamping

Media Officer: Andy White

Media Assistant: Chris Wildgoose

Marketing Executive: Andy Clark

Retail Manager: David Broadhurst

Ticketing Manager: Vicky Campbell

Retail & Ticketing Assistant Manager: Matthew Hague

Club Photographer: Keith Turner

Club Chaplain: Rev. Peter Amos

Maintenance Team: Luke Cryne, Eric Barnett & Paul Barnett

Safety Officer: Steve Bailey

Matchday PA Announcer: Jason Thelwell

Media & Communications Consultant: Mark Stokes

Club Commentator: Matt Bailey

Mascot Coordinator: Laurie Handley

Club Ambassador: Barry Murphy